rss_feed Latest News

Head Football Coach Named

Pending Board Approval, Billy Blundell has been named Terre Haute North’s next Head Football Coach.  Coach Blundell is a 2004 graduate of Terre Haute North and played quarterback for the Patriots during the 2002 and 2003 seasons.  He also earned a Bachelor’s Degree in Math Education from Indiana State University in 2010 and has taught

All Teams Schedule: Week of Mar 01 – Mar 07

Mar 02 Varsity Competitive Cheer at BBB Sectional TBA   Mar 02 Boys Junior Varsity Basketball at Sectional vs. Plainfield Sectional vs. Plainfield 7:30 pm   Mar 02 Boys Varsity Basketball at Sectional vs. Plainfield Sectional vs. Plainfield 7:30 pm   Mar 05 Varsity Competitive Cheer at BBB Sectional TBA   Mar 05 Boys Varsity

All Teams Schedule: Week of Feb 22 – Feb 28

Feb 23 Boys Junior Varsity Swimming at Boys Diving Regionals 6:00 pm   Feb 23 Boys Varsity Swimming at Boys Diving Regionals 6:00 pm   Feb 23 Girls Junior Varsity Swimming at Boys Diving Regionals 6:00 pm   Feb 23 Girls Varsity Swimming at Boys Diving Regionals 6:00 pm   Feb 24 Boys Varsity Basketball

All Teams Schedule: Week of Feb 15 – Feb 21

Feb 16 Boys Varsity Basketball at South Vermillion High School South Vermillion High School 6:00 pm | South Vermillion Feb 16 Boys Junior Varsity Basketball at South Vermillion High School South Vermillion High School 6:00 pm | South Vermillion Feb 18 Girls Junior Varsity Swimming at Boys Swimming Sectional Prelims 5:30 pm   Feb 18

All Teams Schedule: Week of Feb 08 – Feb 14

Feb 08 Boys Freshman Basketball vs. Sullivan High School Sullivan 6:00 pm | Terre Haute North Feb 08 Boys Varsity Basketball vs. Sullivan – JV Sullivan – JV 7:00 pm | Terre Haute North Feb 08 Boys Junior Varsity Basketball vs. Sullivan – JV Sullivan – JV 7:00 pm | Terre Haute North Feb 09

All Teams Schedule: Week of Feb 01 – Feb 07

Feb 02 Varsity Competitive Cheer vs. GBB Sectional TBA | Aux. Gym Feb 02 Girls Varsity Basketball vs. Sectional Sectional 6:00 pm | Aux. Gym Feb 02 Girls Junior Varsity Basketball vs. Sectional Sectional 6:00 pm | Aux. Gym Feb 03 Boys Freshman Basketball at Bloomington High School North Bloomington North 6:00 pm | Bloomington

All Teams Schedule: Week of Jan 25 – Jan 31

Jan 25 Boys Freshman Basketball at T.H. South Vigo T.H. South Vigo 6:00 pm | T.H. South Vigo Jan 26 Boys Junior Varsity Basketball vs. West Vigo High School West Vigo 6:00 pm | Aux. Gym Jan 26 Boys Freshman Basketball vs. Owen Valley High School Owen Valley 6:00 pm | Aux. Gym Jan 26

All Teams Schedule: Week of Jan 18 – Jan 24

Jan 19 Girls Junior Varsity Basketball vs. Shakamak High School Shakamak 6:00 pm | Terre Haute North Jan 19 Boys Junior Varsity Swimming at Crawfordsville High School Crawfordsville 6:00 pm | Crawfordsville Jan 19 Boys Varsity Basketball at Northview High School Northview 6:00 pm | Northview Jan 19 Boys Varsity Swimming at Crawfordsville High School

Sconce, Saunders, and Bignell win Conference Indiana Wrestling Tournament

Individual Results 106: Hayden Tipton (2nd place) 120: Kaden Medley (2nd place) 126: Rylan LeBrun (5th place) 132: Dawson Flak (4th place) 138: Ethan Proffitt (3rd place) 145: Brandon Greene (3rd place) 152: Jack Dailey (5th place) 160: Nicolas Sconce (1st place) 170: Sammy Saunders (1st place) 182: Gabe Bignell (1st place) 195: Landon Boland

All Teams Schedule: Week of Jan 11 – Jan 17

Jan 11 Boys Freshman Basketball vs. West Vigo High School West Vigo 6:00 pm | Baseball Field Jan 11 Girls C Team Basketball vs. West Vigo High School West Vigo 7:00 pm | Baseball Field Jan 12 Junior Varsity Wrestling vs. T.H. South – senior night 6:00 pm | Baseball Field Jan 12 Girls Varsity