play_arrow Video Highlights

crop_original Latest photo galleries

play_arrow Video Highlights

rss_feed Latest News

Winter Sports Award Program

Student athletes that received awards for the winter season as well as the Golden Patriots Lifetime members and the 2021 Booster Club members     WINTER SPORTS AWARDS PROGRAM BOOSTER CLUB-GP MEMBERS

All Teams Schedule: Week of Mar 15 – Mar 21

Mar 20 Boys Junior Varsity Basketball at Semi-State CANCELED – Semi-State TBA   Mar 20 Boys Varsity Basketball at Semi-State CANCELED – Semi-State TBA   Mar 20 Varsity Competitive Cheer at CANCELED – BBB Semi-State TBA  

All Teams Schedule: Week of Mar 08 – Mar 14

Mar 13 Varsity Competitive Cheer at CANCELED – BBB Regional TBA   Mar 13 Boys Varsity Basketball at Regional CANCELED – Regional 10:00 am   Mar 13 Boys Junior Varsity Basketball at Regional CANCELED – Regional 10:00 am  

Head Football Coach Named

Pending Board Approval, Billy Blundell has been named Terre Haute North’s next Head Football Coach.  Coach Blundell is a 2004 graduate of Terre Haute North and played quarterback for the Patriots during the 2002 and 2003 seasons.  He also earned a Bachelor’s Degree in Math Education from Indiana State University in 2010 and has taught

All Teams Schedule: Week of Mar 01 – Mar 07

Mar 02 Varsity Competitive Cheer at BBB Sectional TBA   Mar 02 Boys Junior Varsity Basketball at Sectional vs. Plainfield Sectional vs. Plainfield 7:30 pm   Mar 02 Boys Varsity Basketball at Sectional vs. Plainfield Sectional vs. Plainfield 7:30 pm   Mar 05 Varsity Competitive Cheer at BBB Sectional TBA   Mar 05 Boys Varsity

All Teams Schedule: Week of Feb 22 – Feb 28

Feb 23 Boys Junior Varsity Swimming at Boys Diving Regionals 6:00 pm   Feb 23 Boys Varsity Swimming at Boys Diving Regionals 6:00 pm   Feb 23 Girls Junior Varsity Swimming at Boys Diving Regionals 6:00 pm   Feb 23 Girls Varsity Swimming at Boys Diving Regionals 6:00 pm   Feb 24 Boys Varsity Basketball

All Teams Schedule: Week of Feb 15 – Feb 21

Feb 16 Boys Varsity Basketball at South Vermillion High School South Vermillion High School 6:00 pm | South Vermillion Feb 16 Boys Junior Varsity Basketball at South Vermillion High School South Vermillion High School 6:00 pm | South Vermillion Feb 18 Girls Junior Varsity Swimming at Boys Swimming Sectional Prelims 5:30 pm   Feb 18

All Teams Schedule: Week of Feb 08 – Feb 14

Feb 08 Boys Freshman Basketball vs. Sullivan High School Sullivan 6:00 pm | Terre Haute North Feb 08 Boys Varsity Basketball vs. Sullivan – JV Sullivan – JV 7:00 pm | Terre Haute North Feb 08 Boys Junior Varsity Basketball vs. Sullivan – JV Sullivan – JV 7:00 pm | Terre Haute North Feb 09

All Teams Schedule: Week of Feb 01 – Feb 07

Feb 02 Varsity Competitive Cheer vs. GBB Sectional TBA | Aux. Gym Feb 02 Girls Varsity Basketball vs. Sectional Sectional 6:00 pm | Aux. Gym Feb 02 Girls Junior Varsity Basketball vs. Sectional Sectional 6:00 pm | Aux. Gym Feb 03 Boys Freshman Basketball at Bloomington High School North Bloomington North 6:00 pm | Bloomington

All Teams Schedule: Week of Jan 25 – Jan 31

Jan 25 Boys Freshman Basketball at T.H. South Vigo T.H. South Vigo 6:00 pm | T.H. South Vigo Jan 26 Boys Junior Varsity Basketball vs. West Vigo High School West Vigo 6:00 pm | Aux. Gym Jan 26 Boys Freshman Basketball vs. Owen Valley High School Owen Valley 6:00 pm | Aux. Gym Jan 26